弹框
Join Free For Buyer|Sign In

Professional Online Trade Platform for API, Preparation and Pharmaceutical Machinery and Equipment_EN-CPhI.cn

You are here:Home >> product >> Natural Extracts >> Plant Extracts >> Professional Manufacturer Supply Loquat Leaf Extract 25% 80% 90% 98%Ursolic acid Powder

Professional Manufacturer Supply Loquat Leaf Extract 25% 80% 90% 98%Ursolic acid Powder

Professional Manufacturer Supply Loquat Leaf Extract 25% 80% 90% 98%Ursolic acid Powder

Region: Hunan
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 kg
Monthly Production Capacity: 5000kg per month
Send Inquiry Add to Cart
Detailed Description
  • Packaging Information: double plastic bags, external drum 25 kg / barrel
  • Price: 161.00
  • Payment Terms: T/T
  • Delivery Lead Time: 3working days
  • Contract Manufacturing: CMO
  • Main Sales Markets: North America, Central/South America, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, Australasia, Asia, Middle East
  • Sample Provided: yes
  • Sample Policy: Yes

Product Name: Ursolic acid
Plant sources:
- leaves of Eriobotrya japonica Thunb.
- Leaves of Rosmarinus officinalis.
- Dried ripe fruits of Ligustrum lucidum Ait.
Active Ingredients: Ursolic acid
Appearance: light green powders, or white crystalline and powders (content ≥90%)
Specifications:
- 25% 80% 90% 98%
- Any other specifications can be customized.
Test Method: HPLC (External standard method)
Quality Standard: Enterprise standard
Packing: 1kg/bag, 5kg/bag, or 25kg/drum or Customized.
Melting point: 283~285℃
Certification:GMP
Free Sample:Available1
Ursolic acid, also known as urson, prunol, micromerol, and malol, is a pentacyclic triterpenoid compound which naturally occurs in a large number of vegetarian foods, medicinal herbs, and other plants1,2. For a long time, it was considered to be pharmacologically inactive3. Thus, ursolic acid and its alkali salts (e.g. potassium or sodium ursolates) were exclusively used as emulsifying agents in pharmaceutical, cosmetic, and food preparations3,4. However, upon closer examination, ursolic acid was found to be medicinally active both topically and internally1. Its anti-inflammatory, anti-tumor (skin cancer), and antimicrobial properties make it useful in cosmetic applications1.

Address: You can view it only after in

City: You can view it only after in

Contact: You can view it only after in

TEL: You can view it only after in

Fax: You can view it only after in

Send Inquiry
Previous Plant Extracts Next
Follow Us
CPhI Online Trade Platform: Worldwide|English|中国站
Customer Service:  86-400 610 1188 (9: 00-18: 00, Mon-Fri)
About Us| Contact Us| Terms of Services| Privacy Policy| Intellectual Property Statement| Links | Site Map
Copyright 2006-20 Shanghai Sinoexpo Informa Markets International Exhibition Co. Ltd (All Rights Reserved). ICP 05034851-53